1990s Productions


1990

  • Johnny Belinda by Elmer Harris
    Produced by Betty Milne
    Performance date(s): 14th - 17th February 1990

  • The Buchan Trap by Charles Barron
    Produced by Eileen Dow & Shona Cochrane
    Performance date(s): March 1990

  • On the Razzle by Tom Stoppard
    Produced by Alf Newton
    Performance date(s): 4th - 7th April 1990

  • Sequence of Events by George MacEwan Green (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Alf Davidson
    Performance date(s): May 1990

  • Knightsbridge by John Mortimer (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Michael Emans
    Performance date(s): May 1990

  • The Winslow Boy by Terence Rattigan
    Produced by Peter Thomson
    Performance date(s): 13th - 16th June 1990

  • Roar Like a Dove by Lesley Storm
    Produced by Betty Milne
    Performance date(s): 13th - 15th September 1990

  • And Then There Were None by Agatha Christie
    Produced by Michael Emans
    Performance date(s): 24th - 27th October 1990

  • Dick Whittington by George Waite
    Produced by George Waite
    Performance date(s): 3rd - 15th December 1990
     

1991

  • Season's Greetings by Alan Ayckbourn
    Produced by Alf Newton
    Performance date(s): 13th - 16th February 1991

  • Shadow in the Sun by Maurice McLoughlin
    Produced by Eileen Dow
    Performance date(s): 10th - 13th April 1991

  • The Anatomist by James Bridie (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Betty McAuley
    Performance date(s): May 1991

  • Pastiche by Nick Hall (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Michael Emans
    Performance date(s): May 1991

  • Habeas Corpus by Alan Bennett
    Produced by Peter Thomson
    Performance date(s): 12th - 15th June 1991

  • The Steamie by Tony Roper
    Produced by Betty Milne
    Performance date(s): 10th - 14th September 1991

  • Spring and Port Wine by Bill Naughton
    Produced by John Gordon
    Performance date(s): 23rd - 26th October 1991

  • Humpty Dumpty by Jim Wardhaugh
    Produced by Jim Wardhaugh
    Performance date(s): 2nd - 14th December 1991

1992

  • The Patrick Pearse Motel by Hugh Leonard
    Produced by Susan Sneddon
    Performance date(s): 19th - 22nd February 1992

  • Time to Kill by Leslie Darbon
    Produced by Eileen Dow
    Performance date(s): 8th - 11th April 1992

  • Brainwaves by Pat Trevor (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by John Brett
    Performance date(s): May 1992

  • Arsenic and Old Lace by Joseph Kesselring
    Produced by Michael Emans
    Performance date(s): 10th - 13th June 1992

  • Cuttin' a Rug by John Byrne
    Produced by Eileen McKenna
    Performance date(s): 9th - 12th September 1992

  • Why Me? by Stanley Price
    Produced by Alf Newton
    Performance date(s): 21st - 24th October 1992

  • Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves by Jim Wardhaugh
    Produced by Jim Wardhaugh
    Performance date(s): 30th November - 12th December 1992

1993

  • Can't Pay? Won't Pay! by Dario Fo
    Produced by Peter Thomson
    Performance date(s): 17th - 20th February 1993

  • Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 by John Bishop
    Produced by Betty McAuley
    Performance date(s): 31st May - 3rd April 1993

  • Cuttin' a Rug by John Byrne (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Eileen McKenna
    Performance date(s): May 1993

  • Father Goose adpated by George Waite
    Produced by George Waite
    Performance date(s): 9th - 12th June 1993

  • An Inspector Calls by J B Priestley
    Produced by John Gordon
    Performance date(s): 8th - 11th September 1993

  • The Merry Monks of Cambusdonald by James Scotland
    Produced by Alf Newton
    Performance date(s): 20th - 23rd October 1993

  • Mother Goose by Hazel Brown, Susan Sneddon, Aileen Waite and Jean Macmillan
    Produced by Aileen Waite
    Performance date(s): 6th - 18th December 1993

1994

  • Once a Catholic by Mary O'Malley
    Produced by Jim Wardhaugh
    Performance date(s): 16th - 19th February 1994

  • Brush With a Body by Maurice McLoughlin
    Produced by John Brett
    Performance date(s): 13th - 16th April 1994

  • After Magritte by Tom Stoppard (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Stewart Friendship
    Performance date(s): May 1994

  • The Ground Zero Club by Charlie Schulman (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Eileen McKenna
    Performance date(s): May 1994

  • Twelve Angry Men by Reginald Rose
    Produced by David Burnside
    Performance date(s): 8th - 11th June 1994

  • Witness for the Prosecution by Agatha Christie
    Produced by Michael Emans
    Performance date(s): 7th - 10th September 1994

  • Just Between Ourselves by Alan Ayckbourn
    Produced by Alf Newton
    Performance date(s): 19th - 22nd October 1994

  • Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood by George Waite
    Produced by George Waite
    Performance date(s): 5th - 17th December 1994

1995

  • When We Are Married by J B Priestley
    Produced by John Gordon
    Performance date(s): 15th - 18th February 1995

  • The Last Threads by Ann Kerr
    Produced by Betty McAuley
    Performance date(s): 5th - 8th April 1995

  • Slab Boys by John Byrne (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Sheena Morris
    Performance date(s): May 1995

  • Teechers by John Godber
    Produced by Jim Wardhaugh
    Performance date(s): 7th - 10th June 1995

  • Farndale Avenue Housing Estate Townswomen's Guild Dramatic Society Production of Macbeth
    by David McGillivray & Walter Zerlin Jr
    Produced by Alf Newton
    Performance date(s): 6th - 9th September 1995

  • And a Nightingale Sang... by Cecil P Taylor
    Produced by Aileen Waite
    Performance date(s): 19th - 21st October 1995

  • Aladdin by Jim Wardhaugh
    Produced by Jim Wardhaugh
    Performance date(s): 4th - 16th December 1995

1996

  • The Secret Rapture by David Hare
    Produced by Michael Emans
    Performance date(s): 14th - 17th February 1996

  • The Long and the Short and the Tall by Willis Hall
    Produced by John Brett
    Performance date(s): 17th - 20th April 1996

  • Stuck in the Groove by Maggie Leask (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Michael Emans
    Performance date(s): May 1996

  • Interior Designs by Jimmie Chinn (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Dave Bennet
    Performance date(s): May 1996

  • The Lion in Winter by James Goldman
    Produced by David Burnside
    Performance date(s): 12th - 15th June 1996

  • Outside Edge by Richard Harris
    Produced by Alf Newton
    Performance date(s): 28th - 31st August 1996

  • Separate Tables by Terence Rattigan
    Produced by John Gordon
    Performance date(s): 9th - 12th October 1996

  • Jack and the Beanstalk by Jim Wardhaugh
    Produced by Sheena Morris
    Performance date(s): 3rd - 15th December 1996
     

1997

  • Night Must Fall by Emlyn Williams
    Produced by EK Rep Board
    Performance date(s): 19th - 22nd February 1997

  • A Bedfull of Foreigners by Dave Freeman
    Produced by John Brett
    Performance date(s): 16th - 19th April 1997

  • The Dock Brief by John Mortimer (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Michael Emans
    Performance date(s): May 1997

  • The Donahue Sisters by Geraldine Aron (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Dave Bennet
    Performance date(s): May 1997

  • Dancing at Lughnasa by Brian Friel
    Produced by Jim Wardhaugh
    Performance date(s): 11th - 14th June 1997

  • The Crucible by Arthur Miller
    Produced by Alf Newton
    Performance date(s): 1st - 4th September 1997

  • Oh What a Lovely War by Theatre Workshop
    Produced by Sheena Wardhaugh
    Performance date(s): 22nd - 25th October 1997

  • Humpty Dumpty by Jim Wardhaugh
    Produced by Jim Wardhaugh
    Performance date(s): 8th - 20th December 1997

1998

  • The Odd Couple by Neil Simon
    Produced by David Burnside
    Performance date(s): 18th - 21st February 1998

  • Johnnie Jouk the Gibbet by T M Watson
    Produced by John Brett
    Performance date(s): 15th - 18th April 1998

  • Clara by Arthur Miller (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by Michael Emans
    Performance date(s): May 1998

  • Time of My Life by Alan Ayckbourn
    Produced by Dave Bennet
    Performance date(s): 10th - 13th June 1998

  • Beyond Reasonable Doubt by Jeffrey Archer
    Produced by Eileen McKenna
    Performance date(s): 2nd - 5th September 1998

  • Key for Two by John Chapman & Dave Freeman
    Produced by Alf Newton
    Performance date(s): 21st - 24th October 1998

  • Sleeping Beauty by Neil Cox
    Produced by Neil Cox
    Performance date(s): 7th - 19th December 1998

1999

  • Men Should Weep by Ena Lamont Stewart
    Produced by Jim Wardhaugh
    Performance date(s): 17th - 20th February 1999

  • Salt of the Earth by John Godber
    Produced by Dave Bennet
    Performance date(s): 14th - 17th April 1999

  • Sebastian by Douglas Skelton (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PLAY)
    Produced by John Brett
    Performance date(s): May 1999

  • California Suite by Neil Simon
    Produced by David Burnside
    Performance date(s): 9th - 12th June 1999

  • Rumors by Neil Simon
    Produced by Alf Newton
    Performance date(s): 1st - 4th September 1999

  • The Sash by Hector MacMillan
    Produced by Jim Wardhaugh
    Performance date(s): 20th - 23rd October 1999

  • Dick Whittington by George Waite
    Produced by Aileen Waite
    Performance date(s): 6th - 18th December 1999

Share
Joomla Templates
Copyright © 2017 East Kilbride Rep Theatre Club.