2000s Productions


2000

  • Cripple of Inishmaan by Martin McDonagh
    Produced by Dave Bennett
    Performance date(s): 16th - 19th February 2000

  • Silly Cow by Ben Elton
    Produced by Michael Emans
    Performance date(s): 19th - 22nd April 2000

  • Come Blow Your Horn by Neil Simon
    Produced by David Burnside
    Performance date(s): June 2000

  • A Funny Thing Happend on the Way to the Forum by Stephen Sondheim/Burt Shevelove/Larry Gelbart
    Produced by Susan Sneddon
    Performance date(s): 30th August - 2nd September 2000

  • Noises Off! by Michael Frayn
    Produced by Alfie Newton
    Performance date(s): 18th - 21st October 2000

  • Ali Baba by Jim Wardhaugh
    Produced by Sheena Wardhaugh
    Performance date(s): 4th - 16th December 2000

2001

  • Lovers by Brian Friel
    Produced by Jim Wardhaugh
    Performance date(s): 21st - 24th February 2001

  • The Exorcism by D Taylor
    Produced by Eileen McKenna
    Performance date(s): 18th - 21st April 2001

  • Bouncers by John Godber
    Produced by Dave Bennett
    Performance date(s): 13th - 16th June 2001

  • On the Razzle by Tom Stoppard
    Produced by Alfie Newton
    Performance date(s): 29th August - 1st September 2001

  • Wait Until Dark by Frederick Knott
    Produced by Eileen McKenna
    Performance date(s): 17th - 20th October 2001

  • Cinderella by George Waite
    Produced by Aileen Waite
    Performance date(s): 10th - 22nd December 2001

2002

  • 84 Charing Cross Road by Helene Hanff
    Produced by James Gemmell
    Performance date(s): 20th - 24th February 2002

  • 'Allo 'Allo by David Croft & Jeremy Lloyd
    Produced by David Burnside
    Performance date(s): 17th - 20th April 2002

  • The Kingfisher by William Douglas Home
    Produced by Dave Bennett
    Performance date(s): 12th - 15th June 2002

  • Comfort & Joy by Mike Harding
    Produced by Alfie Newton
    Performance date(s): 4th - 7th September 2002

  • Things We Do For Love by Alan Ayckbourn
    Produced by Eileen McKenna
    Performance date(s): 23rd - 26th October 2002

  • Beauty & The Beast by Kevin Watson
    Produced by Neil Cox
    Performance date(s): 9th - 21st December 2002

2003

  • Farndale Avenue Housing Estate Townswomen's Guild Dramatic Society Murder Mystery by David McGillivray & Walter Zerlin Jr
    Produced by David Burnside
    Performance date(s): 19th - 22nd February 2003

  • Abigail's Party by Mike Leigh
    Produced by Gordon Hunt
    Performance date(s): 9th - 12th April 2003

  • Up 'N' Under by John Godber
    Produced by Dave Bennett
    Performance date(s): 18th - 21st June 2003

  • The Weekend by Michael Palin
    Produced by Eileen McKenna
    Performance date(s): 3rd - 6th September 2003

  • Anybody for Murder? by Brian Clemens & Dennis Spooner
    Produced by Neil Cox
    Performance date(s): 22nd - 25th October 2003

  • Snow White by Alfie Newton
    Produced by Alfie Newton
    Performance date(s): 8th - 20th December 2003

2004

  • Absent Friends by Alan Ayckbourn
    Produced by Gordon Hunt
    Performance date(s): 18th - 21st February 2004

  • Kindly Keep It Covered by David Freeman
    Produced by Alfie Newton
    Performance date(s): 14th - 17th April 2004

  • A Tomb with a View by Norman Robbins
    Produced by Aileen Waite
    Performance date(s): 16th -19th June 2004

  • Season's Greetings by Alan Ayckbourn
    Produced by Alfie Newton
    Performance date(s): 1st - 4th September 2004

  • The Murder Room by Jack Sharkey
    Produced by Neil Cox
    Performance date(s): 20th - 23rd October 2004

  • Jack and the Beanstalk by George Waite
    Produced by Aileen Waite
    Performance date(s): 6th - 18th December 2004

2005

  • Prisoner of Second Avenue by Neil Simon
    Produced by Gordon Hunt
    Performance date(s): 16th - 19th February 2005

  • The Haunting of Hill House by F Andrew Leslie
    Produced by Eileen McKenna
    Performance date(s): 6th - 9th April 2005

  • Blithe Spirit by Noel Coward
    Directed by Susan Hunt.  Produced by Neil Cox
    Performance date(s): 15th - 18th June 2005

  • The Chiltern Hundreds by William Douglas Home
    Produced by John Brett
    Performance date(s): 31st August - 3rd September 2005

  • The Coarse Acting Show by Michael Green
    Produced by Alfie Newton
    Performance date(s): 19th - 22nd October 2005

  • Alice in Wonderland by Neil Cox
    Produced by Neil Cox.  Assistant Producer - Susan Hunt
    Performance date(s): 5th - 17th December 2005

2006

  • Farndale Avenue Housing Estate Townswomen's Guild Dramatic Society's Production of "A Christmas Carol"
    by David McGillivray & Walter Zerlin Jr
    Produced by Gordon Hunt
    Performance date(s): 15th - 18th February 2006

  • Stepping Out by Richard Harris
    Produced by Aileen Waite
    Performance date(s): 5th - 8th April 2006

  • Dial 'M' For Murder by Frederick Knott
    Produced by Eileen McKenna
    Performance date(s): 14th - 17th June 2006

  • Trivial Pursuits by Frank Vickery
    Produced by Alfie Newton
    Performance date(s): 30th August - 2nd September 2006

  • Bedroom Farce by Alan Ayckbourn
    Produced by Tom Matthew
    Performance date(s): 18th - 21st October 2006

  • Aladdin by Neil Cox
    Produced by Neil Cox
    Performance date(s): 4th - 16th December 2006

2007

  • Steel Magnolias by Robert Harding
    Produced by Gordon Hunt
    Performance date(s): 21st - 24th February 2007

  • Time To Kill by Leslie Darbon
    Produced by Eileen McKenna
    Performance date(s): 11th - 14th April 2007

  • The Crimson Cocoanut by Ian Hay (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PERFORMANCE)
    Produced by Scott McKay
    Performance date(s): May 2007

  • Plaza Suite by Neil Simon
    Produced by Jean Macmillan
    Performance date(s): 13th - 16th June 2007

  • The Odd Couple (Female Version) by Neil Simon
    Produced by Gordon Hunt
    Performance date(s): 5th - 8th September 2007

  • A Bolt From The Blue by David Tristram
    Produced by Neil Cox
    Performance date(s): 24th - 27th October 2007

  • Robin Hood & The Babes in the Wood by David Legge
    Produced by Alfie Newton
    Performance date(s): 10th - 22nd December 2007

2008

  • A Lady Mislaid by Kenneth Horne
    Produced by Tom Matthew
    Performance date(s): 20th - 23rd February 2008

  • The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie by Jay Presson Allen (adapted from the novel by Muriel Spark)
    Produced by Aileen Waite
    Performance date(s): 9th - 12th April 2008

  • Effie's Burning by Valerie Windsor (ONE ACT FESTIVAL PERFORMANCE)
    Produced by Fiona Chapman
    Performance date(s): May 2008

  • Play It Again, Sam by Woody Allen
    Produced by David Legge
    Performance date(s): 11th - 15th June 2008

  • Ladies' Day by Amanda Whittington
    Produced by Dave Bennet
    Performance date(s): 3rd - 6th September 2008

  • They Came from Mars and Landed Outside the Farndale Avenue Church Hall in time for the Townswomen's Guild's Coffee Morning
    by David McGillivray & Walter Zerlin Jnr
    Produced by Jean Macmillan
    Performance date(s): 22nd - 25th October 2008

  • Puss in Boots by Neil Cox & Alan Davie
    Produced by Neil Cox
    Performance date(s): 8th - 20th December 2008

2009

  • The Sunshine Boys by Neil Simon
    Produced by Gordon Hunt
    Performance date(s): 18th - 21st February 2009

  • Daisy Pulls It Off by Denise Deegan
    Produced by Alfred Newton
    Performance dates(s): 8th - 11th April 2009

  • Forget-Me-Knot by David Tristram
    Produced by Tom Matthew
    Performance date(s): 10th - 13th June 2009

  • Good Things by Liz Lochhead
    Produced by Jean Macmillan
    Performance date(s): 2nd - 5th September 2009

  • Bell, Book and Candle by John van Drutren
    Produced by David Legge
    Performance date(s): PRODUCTION CANCELLED

  • Humpty Dumpty by Hazel Brown
    Produced by Hazel Brown
    Performance date(s): 7th - 19th December 2009

Share
Joomla Templates
Copyright © 2017 East Kilbride Rep Theatre Club.